Chamber Committees

The Fremantle Chamber of Commerce Committees represent a diverse group of sector leaders who are focused on delivering projects and providing a voice for Fremantle business. The Committees represent a way for members to get more actively involved in the daily activities of the Chamber, provide a consultative voice to government and actively create stronger networks across different parts of Fremantle business.

The 2021/2022 Membership of our four (4) Chamber Committees is outlined below:

Fremantle Chamber of Commerce Industry Sector Committees

1. Development and Infrastructure (D&I) Committee

Name Business Industry Represented
Peter Adams (Chair) Yolk Property Property
Franco Andreone Fremantle Ports Ports (Marine and Engineering)
Stuart Neal Slavin Architects Professional Services (Design and Planning)
Lisa Shine Urban Design Lab Professional Services (Design and Planning)
Bob Shields Property Developer Property
Tony Riggio Stageworks Arts and Creative Industries
Craig White FPS Commercial Property Property (Retail/Commercial)
Minnie Reynolds Acton Property Fremantle Property (Retail/Commercial)
Tara Roy KPMG Professional services
Steven Dickson Notre Dame Education
Danicia Quinlan Fremantle Chamber Ex Officio

2. Tourism Committee

Name Business Industry Represented
Natasha Atkinson (Chair) Fremantle Markets Attractions/Retail/Tourism
Gill Harrison WA Maritime Museum Attractions (Arts and Creative Industries)
Amberlee Hong Fremantle Prison Attractions (Arts and Creative Industries)
Sarah Clozza Hello Perth Tourism
Anthony Brandis The Esplanade By Rydges Hotel Accommodation / Hospitality /Conferences
Michael Deller Fremantle Tours Tourism
Matthew Kerfoot Little Creatures Hospitality
Leycester Cory Sealink/Captain Cook Tourism
Siobhan Needham The Old Synagogue Hospitality
Domenica Pulver Business Events Perth Business Events
Danicia Quinlan Fremantle Chamber Ex Officio
Priority Projects – Fixed Term Tourism Committee Members
Anna Reece City of Fremantle Fremantle Arts Centre Director
Aimee Sabbatino City of Fremantle Events Coordinator
Caroline Baird City of Fremantle Economic Development Officer

3. Small Business and Retail (SBRC) Committee

Name Business Industry Represented
Simone Pirovich (Chair) workshopdine Professional Services (Design – Retail)
Shaun Arseven Palace Patisserie Retail
Lisa Roche Lisa Roche Barrister Professional Services
Kate Trainor Endota Personnel Services
Peter Watts The Left Bank Hospitality
Karl Bullers The National Hotel Hospitality
Kevin Sanderson Corner Store Retail
Peter Zuvela J Shed Artists Arts and Creative Industries
Brett Oliver Ray White Loan Market Property (residential and commercial)
Danicia Quinlan Fremantle Chamber Ex Officio

4. Marine & Engineering (M&E) Committee

Name Business Industry Represented
Lee Bartlett (Chair) TAMS Marine Services
David Charnock Acutec Systems Pty Ltd Marine Services
Matthew Bourke CIVMEC Marine & Engineering Services
Chris Blackwell Echo Yachts Superyachts
Andrew Outhwaite For Blue Professional Services (Marine & Technology)
Stuart Proctor Fremantle Pilots Marine Services
Terry Hewitt MG Kailis Marine Marine Services
Chris De Cuyper Fremantle Seaweed Marine Product
Peter Woods Premier Events (Fremantle Boat Show) Events
Dean Powell L3 Harris Marine Services and Export
Corey Verwey Department of Transport – Maritime State Government
Peter Rogers Cool Technology Marine Services & Technology
Virginiya Wilce Seatech Professional Services (Naval Architecture)
Donna West Department of Transport – Maritime State Government
Danicia Quinlan Fremantle Chamber Ex Officio

For more information on how to nominate for Committee, or be a more active part of your Chamber, contact our Membership and Committee Officer.